7, The Green, NN13 5QW
7 The Green is a 82 m² terraced home in Helmdon. It sold for £254,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £254,000 10.5% 1.7% Aug 2021 £216,000 2.8% 0.6% May 2004 £135,000 11.5% 9.8% Dec 2001 £104,000 15.3% 13.8% Oct 1999 £76,000 17.9% 15.9% Nov 1996 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Green.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £254,000 £3,098 £266,392 £3,249 Aug 2021 £216,000 £2,634 £256,659 £3,130 May 2004 £135,000 £1,646 £260,871 £3,181 Dec 2001 £104,000 £1,268 £294,215 £3,588 Oct 1999 £76,000 £927 £268,374 £3,273 Nov 1996 £47,000 £573 £279,102 £3,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 7 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.