19, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
19 Finch Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Brundall. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £220,000 4.7% 1.9% Aug 2012 £135,000 7.6% 5.3% Jul 1998 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £220,000 £2,588 £218,296 £2,568 Aug 2012 £135,000 £1,588 £202,953 £2,388 Jul 1998 £48,000 £565 £225,211 £2,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.