137, Polperro Way, NG15 6JX
137 Polperro Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £178,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £178,000 5.8% 1.5% Sep 2018 £138,000 6.2% 4.1% Mar 2000 £44,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £178,000 £2,580 £171,058 £2,479 Sep 2018 £138,000 £2,000 £185,206 £2,684 Mar 2000 £44,950 £651 £175,443 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.