Derek House, Redhill, UB9 4LD
Derek House Redhill is a 145 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £867,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£867,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Derek House, Redhill.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,979 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,050 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £867,000 £5,979 £877,182 £6,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £877,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £737,000 and £932,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 831 square metres (8,945 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Derek House Redhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Derek House Redhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.