16, Spinney Close, LE6 0BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 May 2023 3.4% 0.7% £477,478 £245,000 Jul 2003 9.7% 8.2% £517,803 £190,000 Oct 2000 10.8% 9.1% £644,007 £141,000 Nov 1997 na na £558,964 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,467 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Groby are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,690 per square metre (£269 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Groby LE6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £397,000 and £506,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Groby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Spinney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Spinney Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.