5, Dover Beck Close, NG15 9ER
5 Dover Beck Close is a 108 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £418,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£418,500 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Dover Beck Close.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,988 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £418,500 £3,875 £430,717 £3,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Dover Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Dover Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.