104, Derby Drive, PE1 4NQ
104 Derby Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Peterborough. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £210,000 2.2% -0.4% Sep 2004 £139,995 19.2% 17.5% Apr 2000 £64,995 6.8% 4.6% Mar 1995 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Derby Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £210,000 £3,500 £199,432 £3,324 Sep 2004 £139,995 £2,333 £253,537 £4,226 Apr 2000 £64,995 £1,083 £284,106 £4,735 Mar 1995 £46,500 £775 £264,468 £4,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,030 per square metre (£198 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Derby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Derby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.