Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Apr 2023 (est. today's value: £200,989)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,711 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £231,000 and £320,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Ton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2010. It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Ton Road.

Photos for 31 Ton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: