10, Low Mill, LA2 9HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Apr 2023 2.1% -1.1% £130,951 £115,000 Jul 2015 1.5% -0.8% £144,998 £98,950 Aug 2005 11.6% 9.5% £119,354 £78,500 Jun 2003 15.6% 14.0% £136,229 £57,000 Apr 2001 na na £146,580 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,375 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Caton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,270 per square metre (£239 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caton LA2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £131,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Caton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Low Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Low Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.