12, Guion Road, SW6 4UE
12 Guion Road is a 191 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £2,750,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £2,750,000 3.1% -1.2% Nov 2018 £2,400,000 1.6% -0.1% Dec 2014 £2,255,000 9.5% 6.9% Feb 2005 £920,000 13.1% 11.4% Aug 1996 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Guion Road.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,397 per square metre (£1,338 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,334 per square metre (£1,332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £2,750,000 £14,398 £2,737,765 £14,334 Nov 2018 £2,400,000 £12,565 £2,623,343 £13,735 Dec 2014 £2,255,000 £11,806 £2,173,819 £11,381 Feb 2005 £920,000 £4,817 £2,539,957 £13,298 Aug 1996 £325,000 £1,702 £2,176,102 £11,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,737,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £1,673,000 and £2,351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Guion Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Guion Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 2001/01246/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Guion Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
- Summary:
- 30 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900