Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Apr 2023 5.6% 3.0% £256,448
£70,000 Sep 2000 5.6% 3.8% £241,725
£55,000 Apr 1996 na na £234,287
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,222 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £283,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Stratford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Stratford Drive.

Photos for 18 Stratford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.