Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£55,000 Apr 2023 -1.6% -4.3% £53,349
£73,000 Jan 2006 34.8% 32.9% £76,885
£31,500 Apr 2003 na na £67,936
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£504 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Shildon are now selling for between £540 and £1,030 per square metre (£50 and £95 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shildon DL4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £59,000 and £112,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Shildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Scott Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Scott Street.

Photos for 15 Scott Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.