15, Poplar Street, DH3 3DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £71,000 Jan 2023 2.0% -0.5% £91,549 £47,500 Nov 2002 na na £121,723 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,075 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,130 per square metre (£117 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chester Le Street DH3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £84,000 and £141,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Chester Le Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Poplar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 15 Poplar Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.