30, Cobbetts Ride, HP23 4BZ
30 Cobbetts Ride is a 174 m² detached home in Tring. It sold for £875,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£875,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cobbetts Ride.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,028 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,035 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £875,000 £5,029 £876,135 £5,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £854,000 and £1,072,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cobbetts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cobbetts Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.