Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Mar 2023 4.5% 1.9% £164,752
£57,000 Nov 2001 0.2% -1.6% £149,926
£56,450 Sep 1995 na na £174,472
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,907 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,460 per square metre (£158 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartlepool TS27-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £130,000 and £187,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartlepool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Torcross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Torcross Close.

Photos for 49 Torcross Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.