57, The Warren, SO45 2QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Apr 2023 10.8% 4.7% £376,576 £282,500 Jun 2020 5.5% 3.5% £328,109 £87,000 Apr 1998 na na £372,614 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,031 per sqm (£560 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £251,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 57 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.