2, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
2 Priams Way is a 94 m² detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £750,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £750,000 7.1% 4.6% Apr 1995 £109,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,978 per square metre (£741 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,980 per square metre (£741 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £750,000 £7,979 £750,157 £7,980 Apr 1995 £109,200 £1,162 £624,951 £6,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 2 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 23/03060/NMA1
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 2 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment on application 23/03060/HFUL for, 1) Side hipped roof changed to gable with fibre cladding at high level on east elevation 2) Alteration of window and door configuration on rear extension and 3) Omission of rooflights
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 23/03060/NMA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Priams Way Stapleford Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment on 23/03060/HFUL for rear roof alteration from pitched to flat roof, retention of side window and modification of position, size and configuration of windows on dwelling and garage, change to materials of windows and garage roof tiles.