44, Greenways, GU52 7XF
44 Greenways is a 117 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £674,926 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £674,926 4.0% 1.4% Jan 2004 £317,000 13.8% 12.2% Feb 2000 £189,950 11.9% 10.4% Oct 1997 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,768 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,428 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £674,926 £5,769 £635,060 £5,428 Jan 2004 £317,000 £2,709 £686,971 £5,872 Feb 2000 £189,950 £1,624 £535,475 £4,577 Oct 1997 £146,000 £1,248 £598,725 £5,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 647 square metres (6,964 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.