Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Apr 2023 1.8% -0.9% £195,532
£158,500 May 2010 na na £212,094
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,739 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £206,000 and £312,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Vermont Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Vermont Close.

Photos for 30 Vermont Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: