64, Chestnut Grove, HU8 8QN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£132,500 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £143,001)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,456 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,870 per square metre (£107 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £170,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Chestnut Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Chestnut Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.