48, Woottons Court, WS11 6XR
48 Woottons Court is a 44 m² flat in Cannock. It sold for £93,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £93,000 1.1% -1.6% Feb 2006 £77,000 13.9% 12.1% Nov 2000 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Woottons Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £93,000 £2,114 £94,170 £2,140 Feb 2006 £77,000 £1,750 £100,302 £2,280 Nov 2000 £39,000 £886 £115,178 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,010 per square metre (£195 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Woottons Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 48 Woottons Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.