Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Apr 2023 6.8% 3.0% £298,200
£167,500 Jul 2016 2.9% 1.7% £302,141
£150,000 Sep 2012 -1.5% -4.2% £273,546
£163,000 Apr 2007 11.4% 9.5% £272,438
£71,995 Oct 1999 na na £265,391
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,209 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhoughton BL5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £267,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Westhoughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 49 Ingleby Close.

Photos for 49 Ingleby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 12575/21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
49 Ingleby Close Westhoughton Bolton
Description:
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSIONS WITH ROOFLIGHTS TOGETHER WITH INSTALLATION OF SIDE DORMER AND VELUX WINDOW IN ROOF
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.