39, Prayle Grove, NW2 1BA
39 Prayle Grove is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Cricklewood. It sold for £650,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Prayle Grove.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,200 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,212 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £650,000 £5,200 £651,447 £5,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £746,000 and £929,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Prayle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Prayle Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.