33, Watchyard Lane, L37 3JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Apr 2023 6.0% 2.6% £251,443 £157,500 Oct 2015 na na £227,147 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,356 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,540 per square metre (£237 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £258,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Watchyard Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Watchyard Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 DC/2021/02056
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Watchyard Lane Formby Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a part two storey/part single storey extension to the rear and a single storey extension to the side of the dwellinghouse.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D