29, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
29 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £455,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,272 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £455,000 £4,596 £422,911 £4,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 784 square metres (8,439 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 29 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 23/11141
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to existing property; construction of outbuilding for use as parking and a new hobby workshop. Solar panels and rooflights. Demolish existing outbuilding
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.