1, Olympic Way, LE10 1ET
1 Olympic Way is a 211 m² detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £510,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £510,000 2.7% -0.8% Feb 2016 £422,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Olympic Way.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £510,000 £2,417 £511,156 £2,423 Feb 2016 £422,000 £2,000 £558,589 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Olympic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Olympic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.