12, Conway Drive, BB5 4QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Apr 2023 7.8% 3.9% £287,406 £160,000 Aug 2017 na na £230,882 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,525 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £216,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Conway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2022) of 12 Conway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.