59, Old Railway Close, GL7 3FS
59 Old Railway Close is a 98 m² detached home in Lechlade. It sold for £475,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £475,000 4.9% 1.1% May 2017 £356,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Old Railway Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,957 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £475,000 £4,847 £485,821 £4,957 May 2017 £356,995 £3,643 £453,497 £4,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Old Railway Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Old Railway Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.