180, Billinge Road, WN5 9JE
180 Billinge Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £99,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £99,000 4.0% 1.4% Sep 2002 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £99,000 £1,100 £119,104 £1,323 Sep 2002 £44,000 £489 £158,460 £1,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 180 Billinge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Billinge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.