35, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
35 Wyndham Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Awbridge. It sold for £385,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £385,000 3.9% -0.3% Jul 2018 £319,950 5.8% 4.1% Jan 2013 £234,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £385,000 £5,000 £405,896 £5,271 Jul 2018 £319,950 £4,155 £402,250 £5,224 Jan 2013 £234,950 £3,051 £391,771 £5,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 35 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.