39, Causey Drive, DH9 0LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,782 Apr 2023 -12.0% -17.0% £119,711 £167,000 Jun 2020 na na £211,146 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,503 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Stanley are now selling for between £830 and £1,830 per square metre (£77 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanley DH9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £64,000 and £141,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 DM/20/03326/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Causey Drive Kip Hill Stanley
- Description:
- Detached Garage
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DM/19/03974/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Causey Drive Kip Hill Stanley
- Description:
- Single storey side extension, conversion of existing garage to utility/store and extension to driveway.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.