Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Apr 2023 (est. today's value: £62,438)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,578 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S17-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51a, Baslow Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Other
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D