4, Alcester Road, BH12 2JN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £314,450 May 2023 5.6% 2.8% £305,058 £179,950 Feb 2013 na na £296,109 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,693 per sqm (£436 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £283,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: