65, Hawthorn Grove, EX8 4HD
65 Hawthorn Grove is a 83 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Hawthorn Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £285,000 £3,434 £298,211 £3,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Hawthorn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hawthorn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.