Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £558,000 6.1% 3.2%
Dec 2012 £301,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ramblers Way.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £558,000 £3,822 £549,063 £3,761
Dec 2012 £301,950 £2,068 £447,352 £3,064

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Ramblers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ramblers Way.

Photos for 23 Ramblers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.