111, Tern Way, CH46 7SY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £102,146)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,538 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,200 per square metre (£153 and £204 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £143,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Tern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 111 Tern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.