35, Lambert Gardens, GL51 4SW
35 Lambert Gardens is a 91 m² detached home in Shurdington. It sold for £410,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £410,000 4.2% 1.4% Feb 2007 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,505 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,450 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £410,000 £4,505 £404,962 £4,450 Feb 2007 £210,000 £2,308 £366,509 £4,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shurdington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,520 per square metre (£316 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.