Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£515,000 Apr 2023 5.1% 2.3% £513,277
£207,500 Oct 2004 na na £488,720
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,786 per sqm (£538 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £386,000 and £477,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Victory Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Victory Way.

Photos for 3 Victory Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: