Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£642,000 Apr 2023 0.8% -2.5% £697,822
£605,000 Sep 2015 6.3% 4.2% £626,229
£385,400 May 2008 na na £504,446
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,304 per sqm (£864 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Aldgate East are now selling for between £7,390 and £10,120 per square metre (£686 and £940 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aldgate East E1-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Times Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 64 Times Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Times Square.

Photos for 64 Times Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: