2, Lancelot Way, NG19 6FJ
2 Lancelot Way is a 92 m² property in Mansfield. It sold for £258,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £258,000 * 13.1% 5.0% May 2021 £202,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £258,000 £2,804 £260,788 £2,835 May 2021 £202,995 £2,206 £231,081 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.