Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £250,000 5.3% 2.7%
Apr 2001 £79,950 -2.5% -3.6%
May 1999 £83,995 na na
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £250,000 £2,294 £256,575 £2,354
Apr 2001 £79,950 £733 £249,567 £2,290
May 1999 £83,995 £771 £270,139 £2,478

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 50 Beaumont Manor.

Photos for 50 Beaumont Manor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.