44, Blackthorn Croft, PR6 7TZ
44 Blackthorn Croft is a 108 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £300,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £300,000 4.0% 0.1% Jun 2017 £238,500 1.9% -0.1% Dec 2009 £206,500 3.3% 0.8% Aug 2006 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £300,000 £2,778 £303,187 £2,807 Jun 2017 £238,500 £2,208 £331,665 £3,071 Dec 2009 £206,500 £1,912 £320,076 £2,964 Aug 2006 £185,000 £1,713 £287,028 £2,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Blackthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: