Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£625,000 Mar 2023 4.7% 2.1% £595,470
£249,950 Apr 2003 na na £445,051
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,490 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Billingborough are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,840 per square metre (£186 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingborough NG34-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
2,449 square metres (26,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2022) of 8 .

Photos for 8
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D