107, Crescent Road, LE67 2BF
107 Crescent Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Hugglescote. It sold for £167,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £167,000 9.7% 5.3% Oct 2018 £110,000 4.8% 3.0% Jul 2012 £82,000 4.2% 1.9% Oct 2001 £52,500 18.3% 16.7% Jun 2000 £42,500 4.6% 3.0% Sep 1997 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £167,000 £1,876 £173,053 £1,944 Oct 2018 £110,000 £1,236 £150,537 £1,691 Jul 2012 £82,000 £921 £152,305 £1,711 Oct 2001 £52,500 £590 £183,338 £2,060 Jun 2000 £42,500 £478 £180,361 £2,027 Sep 1997 £37,500 £421 £190,041 £2,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 107 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: