6, Minster Drive, LN3 4LP
6 Minster Drive is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £166,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £166,500 9.3% 4.1% Oct 2019 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Minster Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £166,500 £3,469 £178,362 £3,716 Oct 2019 £122,000 £2,542 £158,747 £3,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 6 Minster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.