13, Pemberton Avenue, RM2 6EX
13 Pemberton Avenue is a 165 m² semi-detached home in Gidea Park. It sold for £630,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Pemberton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £630,000 £3,818 £712,133 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £712,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,810 per square metre (£426 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £757,000 and £959,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Pemberton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Pemberton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 D0542.20
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Pemberton Avenue Romford
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for loft extension involving conversion of roof from hip to gable end, to include a larger rear dormer and 2 front roof lights
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 P1848.20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Pemberton Avenue Romford
- Description:
- Single storey rear/side extension, single storey extension to front and conversion of attached garage to habitable use involving alterations to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 Y0417.20