49, Meols Drive, CH47 4AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £865,000 Dec 2016 1.4% 0.3% £1,207,193 £840,000 Nov 2014 8.7% 6.5% £1,220,999 £230,000 May 1999 na na £758,654 - Internal area
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,235 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,430 per square metre (£241 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoylake CH47-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,006,000 and £1,327,000 (387 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoylake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,494 square metres (16,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 APP/21/00835
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Meols Drive, West Kirby, Wirral,
- Description:
- Application for non-material change to Planning Permission APP/19/00589 relating to amendment to size of rear first storey apex window and additional cladding finish.
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 APP/04/07807
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Meols Drive, Hoylake, Wirral,
- Description:
- Alterations to front entrance, demolition of outbuilding and erection of single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 CON/04/07809
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Meols Drive, Hoylake, Wirral,
- Description:
- Demolition of outbuilding
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: