428, Windermere Road, M24 4LF
428 Windermere Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £96,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £96,000 £1,352 £111,286 £1,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.