Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£252,000 Nov 2021 7.0% 4.8% £274,642
£42,000 Apr 1995 na na £268,814
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,405 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Towcester are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,420 per square metre (£326 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Towcester NN12-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £327,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Towcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Jenkinson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Jenkinson Road.

Photos for 4 Jenkinson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.