14, Oriel Meadows, WR11 2BJ
14 Oriel Meadows is a 71 m² detached home in Evesham. It sold for £302,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£302,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £302,000 £4,254 £299,683 £4,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Evesham are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,870 per square metre (£279 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.